Awards

CPR Team Awards from 1999-Present (2015)

 

Men’s White (formerly Firsts)

2012-2013 Cosmopolitan League Cup Champions

2012-2013: Cosmopolitan League Division 1 Fair Play Award

2011-2012 Cosmopolitan League Cup Champions

2010-2011: Cosmopolitan League Playoffs

2009-2010: NY State Manning Cup Finalists(penalties)

2007-2008: Cosmopolitan League Playoffs

2007-2008: Cosmopolitan League Division 1 Fair Play Award

2006-07: Cosmopolitan League Division 1 Fair Play Award

2005-2006: Cosmopolitan League Division 2 Champions/Promotion

2003-04: Cosmopolitan League Division 1 Fair Play Award

2001-2002: Cosmopolitan League 2nd Division East Champions

 

Men’s White Reserves (formerly Seconds/Reserves)

2011-2012 D’Arpino State Cup Champions

2010-2011: Cosmopolitan Reserve D1 League Champions

2009-2010: Cosmopolitan Reserve D1 League Champions (penalties)

2004-05 Cosmopolitan League Division 1 Fair Play Award

2000-2001: Cosmopolitan League 2nd Division West Reserves Champions

 

Men’s Reds (formerly Thirds)

2014-2015: Cosmopolitan League 3rd Division (Metro D1) Champions! (Promotion)

2004-2005: Cosmopolitan League 3rd Division (Metro D1) Runners-up (Promotion)

2000-2001: Cosmopolitan League Metro Div 2 Champions! (Promotion)

 

Men’s Red Reserves (formerly Over 30′s)

2003-04 Cosmopolitan League B Division Fair Play Award

 

Old Boyz

2013-14 Cosmopolitan League Over 30′s Division 2A Champions! (Promotion)

2010: Cosmopolitan League Over 30′s Indoor: Runner’s Up

 

Men’s Gray (the Grays)

2013-2014: Cosmopolitan League Over 30′s First Division – Fairness Cup Winners

2012-2013: Cosmopolitan League 2nd Division A (Over 30′s) Champions (Promotion)

2011-2012: Cosmopolitan League 3rd Division (Over 30′s) Runners-up (Promotion)

2011-2012: Geriatric Cane Winners (Over Old Boyz)

 

The Legends

2013-14 Cosmopolitan League Over 30′s Division 2B Runners Up

 

Women’s White (formerly NY Thunder)

2007-08 NYWMSL B Division Champions (Promotion)

 

Women’s Red (formerly original CPR Ladies)

2010-2011 NYWMSL Finalists

2007-08 NYWMSL Fair Play Award

 

Men’s Black (formerly Men’s 8 a side)

2013-2014: Cosmopolitan League Metro Division 1 – Fairness Cup Winners

2010-2011 CSL Metro division Runners up (Promotion to 1st Division)

 

Metroboyz (1999-2007 RIP)

Spring 2005 Metroleague North Division Winners, Metroleague Champions

Fall 2004 Metroleague North Division Winners, Metroleague Runners-up

Spring 2002 Metroleague Champions

 

Club Tournament Entries

2011 New York Classic: Co-ed Tournament Winners

2011 PlayStudyWin Metrosoccer charity tournament: Runners up

2009 Mens Red  Sporting Astoria Tournament Champions

2005 Las Vegas Virtue Cup: Co-ed team Runners-up

2005 New York Classic: Co-ed team Runners-up

2005 New York Classic: Men’s 8-a-side Runners-up

2005 New York Classic: Men’s Over 30′s Runners-up

2004 Las Vegas Virtue Cup: Co-ed team Division B Champions

2003 Las Vegas Virtue Cup: Co-ed team Runners-up

2003 Las Vegas Virtue Cup: Men’s 8v8 Division B Runners-up

2003 Miami Tournament: Co-ed League Winners, Cup Runners-up

 

 

CPR Individual Awards

 

10th Anniversary All Star Team – Field

Andy Jones*

Jenny Lankford*

Rich Enticott

Mike Rudy

Mo Alkandari

Henrik Ottosson

Ben Lucki*

Jim Grandinetti

Adam Brown*

Willy Boyle*

Mike Conboy*

Coached by: (tie) Caspar & Ghazi

 

CPR 10th Anniversary All Star Team – Pub

Andrew Faherty*

Manohar Venkataraman*

Meridyth Park*

Alison Ehrmann*

Nathaniel Roberts*

Jonny Lincoln*

Jessica Chism*

Mark Resnik*

Paul Sewards*

Eduardo Mazzi*

The Brothers Guzijan^

Coached by: Paul Clayton*

* Present at the festivities

^ Half present at the festivities

 

Men’s White (formerly Firsts)

2014-2015

MVP: Conor O’Donoghue

Golden Boot: Kwesi Mills

Heart of the Team: Kwesi Mills

2013-2014

MVP:

Golden Boot:

Heart of the Team:

2012-2013

MVP: Kwesi Mills-Odoi

Golden Boot: Kwesi Mills-Odoi (11)

Heart of the Team: Mike Nieraeth

2011-2012

MVP: Mike Nieraeth

Golden Boot: Kyle Harman

Heart of the Team: Ben Lucki

2010-2011

MVP: Conor O’Donoghue

Golden Boot: Jukka Lehto

Heart Of the Team: Ben Lucki

2009-2010

MVP: Conor O’Donoghue

Golden Boot: Yannick Reyering

Heart Of the Team: Pat Ouckama

2008-2009

MVP:

Golden Boot:

Heart Of the Team:

2004-2005

MVP: Dave Breifel

Golden Boot: ?

Heart Of the Team:: Bill Marsillo

2003-2004

MVP: Dave Carlos

Golden Boot: Dave Carlos

Heart Of the Team:: Ghazi Al Hajeri

2002-2003

MVP: Ben Lucki

Golden Boot: Yann Varin

Heart Of the Team:: Henrik Ottosson

 

Men’s White Reserves (formerly Seconds/Reserves)

2014-2015

MVP: Hamza Deheina

Golden Boot: Hamza Deheina

Heart of the Team: Shane Reid

2013-2014

MVP:

Golden Boot:

Heart of the Team:

2012-2013

MVP: Mike Coons

Golden Boot: Chris Norelli

Heart of the Team: Chris Brown

2011-2012

MVP: Danny Riso

Heart of Team: Chris Brown

Golden Boot: Chris Norelli and Dan Coccero (joint winners with 12 goals each)

2010-2011

MVP: Jon Locitzer

Golden Boot: Andres Padilla

Heart Of the Team: Toph Clarke

2009-2010

MVP: Shane Lennon

Golden Boot: Amos Zeroue

Heart Of the Team: Christopher Clarke

2008-2009

MVP:

Golden Boot:

Heart Of the Team:

2004-2005

MVP: Dan Patton

Golden Boot: ?

Heart Of the Team: Justin Takata

2003-2004

MVP: Bill Marsillo

Golden Boot: Tony DeLorenzo

Heart Of the Team: Ben Kendrick

2002-2003

MVP: Ra Eang

Golden Boot: Remy Granville

Heart Of the Team: Nat Roberts

 

Men’s Reds (formerly Thirds)

2014-2015

MVP: Andrew Snell

Golden Boot: Richie Kavanagh (16)

Heart of the Team: Johnny Williamson

2013-2014

MVP:

Golden Boot:

Heart of the Team:

2012-2013

MVP:

Golden Boot:

Heart of the Team:

2011-2012

MVP:

Golden Boot:

Heart Of the Team:

Best Newcomer:

2010-2011

MVP: Adam Amann

Golden Boot: Adam Amann

Heart Of the Team: Rodrigo Valle

Best Newcomer: Mike Dechristopher

2009-2010

MVP: Eric Wunsch

Golden Boot: Ilija Zlatar

Heart Of the Team: Nikle Guzijan

Best Newcomer: Patricio Cuvi

2008-2009

MVP: Zack Kelly

Golden Boot: Zack Kelly

Heart Of the Team: Nikle Guzijan

Best Newcomer: Alex Baumon Lyons

2004-2005

MVP: Fillipo Posta

Golden Boot: ?

Heart Of the Team:: Scott Brindley

2003-2004

MVP: Willy Boyle

Golden Boot: Adrian Gallagher

Heart Of the Team:: Scott Brindley

2002-2003

MVP: Scott Brindley

Golden Boot: Dave Lovercheck

Heart Of the Team:: Steve Roberts

 

Men’s Red Reserves (formerly Over 30′s, disbanded after 2013-2014)

2013-2014

MVP:

Golden Boot:

Heart of the Team:

2012-2013

MVP:

Golden Boot:

Heart of the Team:

2011-2012

MVP:

Golden Boot:

Heart Of the Team:

Best Newcomer:

2010-2011

MVP: Willy Boyle

Golden Boot: U.K. Matt

Heart Of the Team: Willy Boyle

Best Newcomer: Chris Simons

2009-2010

MVP: Bola Adeeko

Golden Boot: Bola Adeeko

Heart Of the Team: Charles ‘Chappy’ Francis Linehan

Best Newcomer: Ryan Jacobs

2008-2009

MVP: Phil Zubkowicz

Golden Boot: Bola Adeeko

Heart Of the Team: Charlie Linehan

Best Newcomer: Jason Bell

Gaffer Award: Rodrigo Valle

2004-2005

MVP: Joe Sullivan

Golden Boot: Paul Sewards

Heart Of the Team: Drew Faherty

2003-2004

MVP: Joe Sullivan

Golden Boot: Paul Sewards

Heart Of the Team: Charlie Linehan

2002-2003

MVP: Ferdinand Poon

Golden Boot: Ernesto Teran

Heart Of the Team: Drew Faherty

 

Old Boyz (Over 30′s team)

2014-2015

MVP: Lalo Hernandez

Golden Boot: Brandon Levy

Heart of the Team: Mark Becker

Mr. Glass: Diego “Totteringham” Zambrano

Defender of the year: Paul Clarke

2014-2015

MVP: Tie Brandon Levy / Paul Clarke

Golden Boot: Brandon Levy (13 – Record)

Heart of the Team: Mark Becker

Mr. Glass: Mark ‘Scooter’ Edmunds

Defender of the year: Paul Clarke

2013-2014

MVP: Jens Faulhaber

Golden Boot: Jens Faulhaber

Heart of the Team: Mark Becker

Mr. Glass: Chris Willaims

Defender of the year: Paul Clarke

2012-2013

MVP: Creighton Mershon

Golden Boot: Steve Heitkamp / Chris Williams (7)

Heart of the Team:

Defender of the Year: Paul Clarke

Fan of the Year: Mrs Telly / Ms Morse (tie)

2011-2012

MVP: Paulo Bustamante

Golden Boot: Steve Heitkamp (8)

Heart Of the Team: Mark Becker

Mr. Glass: Declan Breslin

2010-2011

MVP: Dan Hollins

Golden Boot: Dan Hollins (7)

Heart Of the Team: Mark Becker

Mr. Glass: Scott Shafranek

2009-2010

MVP: Kevin Fink

Golden Boot: Kevin Fink (13)

Heart Of the Team: Mark Resnik

Mr. Glass: Marc Walby

2008-2009

MVP: Hakan Nizam

Golden Boot: Adi Gallagher (6)

Heart Of the Team: Mark Resnik

2007-2008

MVP: Creighton Mershon

Golden Boot: Michael Conboy (6)

Heart Of the Team: Mark Resnik

 

Men’s Grays (Over 30′s team)

2014-2015

MVP: Bahaa Ahmed

Golden Boot: Bahaa Ahmed

Heart of the Team: Jack Hartman

2012-2013

MVP: Dan Mejias

Golden Boot: Mark Cheeseman

Heart of the Team: Steve Roberts

2011-2012

MVP: Dan Mejias

Golden Boot: Rich Enticott

Heart Of the Team: Danny Azzo

 

Men’s Legends (Over 30′s team)

2015-2016

MVP: Simon McKeown

Golden Boot: Simon McKeown (12 – Record)

Heart of the Team: Manohar Venkataraman

2014-2015

MVP: Tom Pattinson

Golden Boot: Willian D’Andrea (7)

Heart of the Team: Tie Andrew Faherty / Mark Resnik

2013-2014

MVP: Sean Street

Golden Boot: Steven Pritchard (6)

Heart of the Team: Mark Resnik

2012-2013

MVP: Dan Ochoa

Golden Boot: Manohar Venkataraman (6)

Heart of the Team: Mark Resnik

Mr. Glass: Kyle Sherwin

Women’s Red (formerly original CPR Ladies)

2014-2015

MVP: Steph Loehr

Golden Boot: Sophie Reiser

Heart of the Team: Meridyth Park

2013-2014

MVP:

Golden Boot:

Heart of the Team:

2012-2013

MVP:

Golden Boot:

Heart Of the Team:

2011-2012

MVP: Jill Mansfield

Golden Boot: Jill Mansfield

Heart Of the Team: Meridyth Park

2010-2011

MVP: Madeleine Jackson

Golden Boot: Jenny Platt

Heart Of the Team: Meridyth Park

2009-2010

MVP: Kelly Sousa

Golden Boot: Jenny Platt (11, tied for top of the league)

Heart Of the Team: Becca Giefer

2008-2009

MVP: Kelly Sousa

Golden Boot:

Heart Of the Team: Jenny Lankford

2006-2007

MVP Jenny Lankford

Golden Boot Jamie Silver

Heart Of the Team Jen Farkas

2004-2005

MVP Jenny Lankford

Golden Boot Jennie Platt

Heart Of the Team: Alison Ehrmann & Meridyth Park

2003-2004

MVP Jenny Lankford

Golden Boot Corey Feidler

Heart Of the Team: Jessica Chism

2002-2003

MVP Trish Geery

Golden Boot Jamie Kissell

Heart Of the Team: Deb Colavito

2001-2002

MVP Jess Andrew

Golden Boot Jamie Kissell

Heart Of the Team: Deb Colavito & Eileen Costa

Rookie of the Year: Trish Geery

Women’s White(formerly NY Thunder)

2015-2016

MVP: Klara Jenkins

Golden Boot: Cat Verri

Heart of the Team: Mallory Sullivan

2014-2015

MVP: Michelle Raaf

Golden Boot: Jess Wall (4)

Heart of the Team: Ryan Hawke

2012-2013

MVP: Kelly Sanders

Golden Boot: Alison McKeown

Heart Of the Team: Kaitlin Dufton

2011-2012

MVP: Cat Verri

Golden Boot: Alison McKeown

Heart Of the Team: Kelly Sanders

2010-2011

MVP: Liz Hill

Golden Boot: Kaitlin Dufton

Heart Of the Team: Catherine “Gump” Pacilio

2009-2010

MVP: Al McKeown

Golden Boot: Kaitlin Dufton

Heart Of the Team: Catherine “Gump” Pacilio

2008-2009

MVP: Al McKeown

Golden Boot: Al McKeown

Heart Of the Team: Lisa ‘Tiger’ Schulman

2006-2007

MVP Catherine “Gump” Pacilio

Golden Boot Lea Keifer

Heart Of the Team Shannon Walsh

Metroboyz

Spring 2007

MVP: Jim Grandinetti

Golden Boot: Dan Hollins (5)

Heart of Team: Jim Grandinetti

Spring 2006

MVP: Dan “Vulture” Karosen

Golden Boot: Mike Rudy / Jim Grandinetti (3)

Heart of Team: Manohar Venkataraman

Fall 2005

MVP: N/A

Golden Boot: Matt Leighton (7)

Heart of Team: N/A

Spring 2005

MVP: Andy Jones

Golden Boot: Mike Conboy (6)

Fall 2004

Golden Boot: Mike Rudy (9)

Heart Of the Team:: Manohar Venkataraman

Spring 2004

MVP: Mike Rudy

Golden Boot: Mike Rudy & Freddie Paul (4)

Heart Of the Team:: Mike Conboy / Manohar Venkataraman

Fall 2003

Golden Boot: Mike Rudy (9)

Spring 2003

MVP: Peter Hiatrides

Golden Boot: Jonny Lincoln (5)

Heart of Team: Jonny Lincoln

Fall 2002

MVP: Mike Conboy

Golden Boot: Mike Conboy (5)

Spring 2001

MVP: Mike Rudy

Golden Boot: Mike Rudy (10)

Heart of Team: Tom Accordino

Fall 2001

Golden Boot: Mike Rudy (4)

Spring 2001

MVP: Mike Rudy

Golden Boot: Ken Howe (10)

 

Men’s Black:

2011-2012

MVP: Chris Valentine

Golden Boot: Mike Sevchek

Heart Of the Team: Serge Verdoux

2010-2011

MVP: Chris Valentine

Golden Boot: Ben Krief

Heart Of the Team: Jesse Phillips

Individual Awards from Club Tournament Entries

2005 Las Vegas Virtue Cup: Jenny Lankford Co-MVP Co-ed

2004 Las Vegas Virtue Cup: Jenny Lankford MVP Co-ed

2004 Las Vegas Virtue Cup: Mark Becker Men’s Goalie of the Tournament

2003 Las Vegas Virtue Cup: Meridyth Park MVP Co-ed

2003 Las Vegas Virtue Cup: Trish Geery Goalie of the Tournament Co-ed

2003 Las Vegas Virtue Cup: Most Improved Men’s Team

2003 Miami Tournament: Ken Howe MVP Co-ed

2003 Miami Tournament: Paul Meacham, Goal of the Tournament