Schedule for Sunday 9/22

Sep 18 2013 Published by under Club

Womens Red vs. NY Magic Reserves, 11am East 6th Street

Womens White @ Manhattan Kickers, 3pm East 6th Street

Mens White vs. Clarkstown SC Eagles, Pier 5 Brooklyn Bridge Park 6pm

Mens White Reserves vs. Clarkstown SC Eagles, Pier 5 Brooklyn Bridge Park 4pm

Mens Red @ Missle FC , 10am Randalls #75

Mens Black vs Gotham Argo, 4:50pm East 6th St.

The Grays @ Barnstonworth Rovers over 30, 9am Red Hook #1

The Old Boys vs Guyana Veterans, 2pm Randalls #74

The Legends vs. Argo Silver, Gotham Argo, 6:40pm East 6th St.

Comments are off for this post

Schedule for Sunday Dec 9th – Over 30′s Derby and More…

Dec 04 2012 Published by under Club

Womens Red and White have the weekend off, the fall leg of the season is complete

Mens White Reserves @ NY Croatia, 12noon Croatian Rec Center

Mens White @ NY Croatia, 2pm Croatian Rec Center

Mens Red @ Dynamo SC, 12noon at Verrazano (Turf Field)

Mens Black @ NYPD FC, 10am Bushwick Inlet (Williamsburg)

Mens Grays & Old Boys DERBY 10am Randalls #74

Mens Legends vs. Hoboken Veterans, 12noon Randalls #74

Comments are off for this post

Schedule for Weekend of Nov 18th

Nov 13 2012 Published by under Club

Friday night make up: (11/16)

Mens Red @ Gotham Argo, 8pm Randalls #74

Sunday Games (11/118)

Womens Red @ NY Smoking Aces, 8pm McCarren Park

Womens White @ Rovers1, 10:45am East 6th Street

Mens White vs. NY Greek American Atlas, 2pm Randalls #75

Mens White Reserves vs. NY Greek American Atlas, 12noon Randalls #75

Mens Red vs. BWG Cosmos, 6pm Randalls #75

Mens Black vs. Barnstonworth Rovers, 10am Randalls #54

Mens Grays vs. Hoboken FC, 12noon Randalls #74

Mens Old Boys @ Brooklyn Gunners, 2pm Randalls #74

Mens Legends @ SC Gjoa, 8am Dyker Park

Comments are off for this post

Schedule for Sunday 10/28

Oct 24 2012 Published by under Club

Womens Red vs Battle Row, 1pm East 6th St.

Womens White @ NY Smoking Aces, 4pm Grand St.

Mens White @ NYAC, 12noon Travers Island

Mens White Reserves @ NYAC, 10am Travers Island

Mens Red @ Gotham Argo, 9pm Pier 40 West

Mens Black @ AO Brooklyn, 10am Randalls #74

Mens Grays @Guyana Veterans B, 2pm Bushwick Inlet (Williamsburg)

Mens Old Boys vs BWG Cosmos, 10am Randalls #54

Mens Legends vs Argo Silver, 2pm Randalls #74

Comments are off for this post

Old Man Derby & More – Schedule for Oct 13th and 14th

Oct 10 2012 Published by under Club

some rare Saturday Night specials this week:

Mens White vs. Pancyprian Freedoms, 8pm Randalls #70

Mens White Reserves vs. Pancyprian Freedoms, 6pm Randalls #70

then on Sunday:

CPR D2A 030s Derby: Old Boys @ Grays, 10am Randalls #74

…and in other games…

Womens Red vs. Scala, 1pm East 6th Street

Womens White vs. Manhattan Kickers, 11am East 6th

Mens Red vs. Clarkstown FC, 12noon Randalls #75

Mens Black @ Ridgewood Romac, 2pm Bushwick Inlet (Williamsburg)

Mens Legends vs. RTG, 10am Randalls #54

for those 7 teams playing on Sunday at least, this nice concentration of game times tees up nicely a good session at Central Bar, so please make the effort to stop by after your games

 

Comments are off for this post

Schedule for Sunday 9/30

Sep 27 2012 Published by under Club

Womens Red vs. NY Magic Reserves, 3pm east 6th Street

Womens White @ Scala, 11am East 6th Street

Mens White vs. Polonia SC, 2pm Randalls #75

Mens White Reserves vs. Polonia SC, 12pm Randalls #75

Mens Red vs. Mr. Dennehey’s SC, 5pm Randalls #74

Mens Black @ NY Ittihad, 7pm Randalls #74

Mens Grays vs. BWG Cosmos, 10am Randalls #54

Mens Old Boys have a BYE

Mens Legends @Manhattan Celtic Bhoys, 9pm Pier 40

Comments are off for this post

League Cup Final on Sunday June 3rd

May 29 2012 Published by under Club

The 1sts are in the League Cup Final this Sunday against Hoboken FC Reserves, 4pm at Icahn Stadium.

Good Luck Gents!!

 

 

Comments are off for this post

Schedule for 5/13/12

May 10 2012 Published by under Club

Womens Red @ Rovers1, 11am East 6th St.(State Cup)

Womens White have the weekend off

Mens White vs NY Greek American Atlas, 6pm Icahn Stadium

Mens White Reserves vs NY Greek American Atlas, 4pm Icahn Stadium

Mens Red @ Turksih American SC, 10am Newtown High School

Mens Red Reserves @ Turksih American SC, 8:15am Newtown High School

Mens Black vs Homnetmen, 3pm Greenbelt Recreation Center

The Old Boys @ Barnstonworth Old Boys, 9:30am Forest Hills HS

The Grays vs RTG, 4pm Randalls Island #74

 

Comments are off for this post

Schedule for 5/6

May 01 2012 Published by under Club

Womens White @ NY Smoking Aces, 6pm  Bushwick Inlet (Williamsburg)

Men’s White  at NY Pancyprian Freedoms, 7pm St. John’s University (Belson Field)

Men’s White Reserves  at NY Pancyprian Freedoms, 5pm St. John’s University (Belson Field)

Men’s Black @ Mr Dennehy’s, 1pm Greenbelt Recreation Center

Old Boys vs Brooklyn Gunners,  2pm Bushwick Inlet (Williamsburg)

Men’s Gray vs Banatul, 8pm Randalls #74

Womens Red have  BYE.

Men’s Red & Reserves get a win by forfeit over Moroccan Astoria Lions due to a state ruling.

GOOD LUCK CPR!

Comments are off for this post

Schedule for 4/29

Apr 23 2012 Published by under Club

Womens Red @ Scala, 9am East 6th St

Womens White vs NY Magic Reserves, 11am East 6th St.

Men’s White  at Polonia SC, 2pm McCarren Park

Men’s White Reserves t Polonia SC, 12 noon McCarren Park

Men’s Red vs Manhattan Celtic, 2pm Randalls #75

Men’s Red Reserves vs Manhattan Celtic, 12noon Randalls #75

Men’s Black vs FC Gwardia PLNY, 8am, Randalls #74

Old Boys vs Pele SC, 8:15pm Randalls #75

Men’s Gray @ Nieuw Amsterdam, 9am Randalls #84

Comments are off for this post

Older posts »